The Salinas Valley Basin Groundwater Sustainability Agency …introductory text about Advisory Committee…; all meetings are open to the public.

silhouette

Tom Adcock

Alco Water Service

Seat: Municipal Well Operators and PUC-Regulated Water Companies
Committee: Executive (Chair), Forebay Subbasin, Langley Subbasin (Vice Chair), Eastside Subbasin (Chair)

View bio
silhouette

Horacio Amezquita

Seat: Disadvantaged Communities and Housing
Committee: Eastside Subbasin

View bio
silhouette

Beverly Bean

Seat: Environmental
Committee: Monterey Subbasin

View bio
silhouette

Patrick Breen

Marina Coast Water District

Seat: Water Supply and Management
Committee: Monterey Subbasin (Vice Chair), SWIG

View bio
silhouette

Joanna Devers

Seat: Environmental
Committee:

View bio
silhouette

Alfred Diaz-Infante

Seat: Disadvantaged Communities and Housing
Committee:

View bio
silhouette

Chris Drew

Seat: Agriculture
Committee:

View bio
silhouette

Howard Franklin

Seat: Water Supply and Management
Committee: IPC

View bio
silhouette

Brian Frus

City of Salinas

Seat: County and City Governments
Committee: SWIG, IPC

View bio
Brenda Granillo

Brenda Granillo

California Water Service

Seat: Municipal Well Operators and PUC-Regulated Water Companies
Committee: Eastside Subbasin, SWIG

View bio
Norm Groot

Norm Groot

Monterey County Farm Bureau

Seat: Agriculture
Committee: IPC

View bio
silhouette

Bob Jaques

Seat: Water Supply and Management
Committee: Monterey Subbasin, SWIG

View bio
silhouette

Ebby Johnson

Seat:
Committee:

View bio
silhouette

Dennis Lebow

Seat: Agriculture
Committee: SWIG, IPC

View bio
silhouette

Robin Lee

Seat: Environmental
Committee: Eastside Subbasin

View bio
Mike McCullogh

Mike McCullogh

Monterey One Water

Seat: Water Supply and Management
Committee: SWIG, IPC

View bio
silhouette

Charles McKee

Monterey County

Seat: County and City Governments
Committee:

View bio
Tom Merrifield

Tom Merrifield

Chevron

Seat: Industrial
Committee:

View bio
Eric Morgan

Eric Morgan

Braga Fresh Family Farms

Seat: Agriculture
Committee:

View bio
silhouette

Robert Rodoni

Seat: Rural Residential Well Owners
Committee:

View bio
silhouette

Herb Rowland

Seat: Agriculture
Committee:

View bio
Bing Seid

Bing Seid

Retired

Seat: Rural Residential Well Owners
Committee:

View bio
Jason Smith

Jason Smith

Valley Farm Management

Seat: Agriculture
Committee: Forebay Subbasin, Upper Valley Subbasin

View bio
silhouette

Eric Tynan

Castroville CSD

Seat: Water Supply and Management
Committee: SWIG

View bio
silhouette

Tom Ward

Seat: Planning / Land Use
Committee: SWIG

View bio
silhouette

Harold Wolgamott

Seat: County and City Governments
Committee:

View bio